Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Script goes crazy after update

  1. #1
    Normal User Hawkeye's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    508
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6

    Script goes crazy after update

    I had a perfect script for venore d-lair but after last update bot goes crazy very often. It just walks around far from dragons. No idea why. I will post a screen soon. Any ideas how to fix it ? Do I have to change waypoints for so ?

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Tibia maps explored?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    you might need to do just that check where it is going by making a new walking waypoints and see what the difference is on the way there and what not
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  4. #4
    Normal User Hawkeye's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    508
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6
    Lol, I think that I figured out what was wrong. Going to check it. It was a problem with a hotkey. I put light shovel once on hotkey but it dissapered when I opened tibia again and bot couldn't open a hole. Do you think it's possible ?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    172
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    sounds like the nub mistake i made the other day left bot running all night at a hole trying to open it with his light shovel even tho i didnt put it in the cavebot settings lol

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    yes it is possible if you close that client which is after original or last that wont save hotkey
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •