Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Error with iBot

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Error with iBot

    My problem is that when I open iBot v1.0.8 this message appears.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	error1.JPG 
Views:	15 
Size:	26.8 KB 
ID:	5415
    I click Aceptar that means Accept or Okey, whatever.. then another message appears.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	error2.JPG 
Views:	8 
Size:	17.6 KB 
ID:	5416
    I click Aceptar again and Bot runs.. but my problem is that I can't log in because I don't have hardware ID
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	nohardwareid.JPG 
Views:	9 
Size:	11.7 KB 
ID:	5417
    And when I try to log in and I get that error
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	invalidhard.JPG 
Views:	18 
Size:	15.0 KB 
ID:	5418


    Another problem that I have is that when I bought the iBot license I received an email about the payment saying that all was correct, etc.. but I don't have my iBot time or days..


    Things that you must know before posting something is that I've already downloaded NET.Framework, and I have downloaded iBot many times.

    Hope someone can help me..
    Regards.

  2. #2
    iBot User Nosekim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,089
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    70
    Rep Power
    7
    maybe executa as admin?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Already did it.. and nothing changes

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Uninstall it (delete the map) and redownload it

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I don't understand what do you mean, what should I delete and redonwload?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    The ibot folder! When you downloaded the bot! you got it in a rar formate! And then you unpacked it at some location on your computer! Delete that folder and download the bot again and unpack it

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Still not working

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Dont know where i find it! but search on hardware ID and its a post there you can change hardware id! maybe need to do that ^^

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    This application or as you want to call it, doesn't works.. :S

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •