Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Dara Dragonlords issue take a look

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Dara Dragonlords issue take a look

    i'm in the making of a release of dara dragonlords for multi voc.

    anyways, i got 2 big problems, one is the depositter, but i might have figured it out!

    anyways, the other problem, is when its done refilling, going back.
    it simply REFUSES, to walk down the ramp to dragonlords, its a NO go;O
    any1 else had this problem???? i tried node, walk, stand, everything, nothing works!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    If you have marks on your minimap and your walking method is mapclicks that might be the problem.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    a silly question, are you using the waypoint menu? under extras

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    yes im using the waypoint menu under extras, but i i knwo where the waypoints should be added,
    i dont got any marks on my minimap, and when it walks back to the cave it uses mapclicks yes..

    il check over my map again, but i dont got any marks there o.O

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Use Stand

    also, make sure its the correct x,y,z

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    yeah i tried to use stand, like alot !
    but it refuses to walk down that fking ramp..
    all other ramps, and shit works, but that place it bugs like crazy it skips the nodes, stands, walks, whatever i try to use.. ;O

    damnit.. i get rly pisst of that it dont work or what am i doing wrong i dont know :P
    haha well i will keep trying, i've been sittin nonstop for 5 hours to try but no go, it's rly bugged there..
    ;S

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    There is other way around it tbh. Heres one:

    PHP Code:
    if islocation() then move('e'end 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •