Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Runes if player

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Runes if player

    Hello.

    I see in targeting option use rune fi X monster. So, bot use rune if player on screen ?

  2. #2
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    if have 'paround(7) == 0' the bot don't will use rune

  3. #3
    iBot User jcs1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    RS - Brasil
    Posts
    403
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)
    Reputation
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    make a check persistent with paround() and setsettings() for when appear a player the action change the monster setting to not throw the rune
    ex-NG user, ex-Elf user, ex-Neo user
    Blesses keep 110k, losses of death keep high, cipsoft keep with trash servers, then i keep botting
    Tibian since 2004, thanks for all histories and friends

    I helped? Rep + plz;
    Ajudei? Rep + plz

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Just did this yesterday. Wish people would help themselves for a change.

    PHP Code:
     if paround(7) > 0 then
    setsetting
    ("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster1\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""Whatever Rune")
    setsetting("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster2\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""Whatever Rune")
    setsetting("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster3\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""Whatever Rune")
    else
    setsetting("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""spell name")
    setsetting("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster2\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""spell name")
    setsetting("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster3\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""spell name")
    end 
    Make sure your Settings0 and Spell0 are correct, as you can rename the settings and spell lists accordingly.



    But don't get me wrong, I like to help. It makes me better at what I do.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    I can change it to
    PHP Code:
     if paround(7) > 0 then
    setsetting
    ("Targeting\\Monsters\\monster1\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""My Rune")
    end 
    ?

  6. #6
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    PHP Code:
    if paround(7) == 0 then 
      setsettings
    ("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\monster1\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""NAME_OF_RUNE"
    else
     
    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\monster1\\ListSettings\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0""SPELL"
    end 
    u need put according your targeting

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •