Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: IF player on screen cast spell

  1. #1
    Normal User ssnfeai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,022
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    47
    Rep Power
    7

    IF player on screen cast spell

    If player on screen cast (on monster ;D) exori hur, exori ico
    Is that possible without changing targeting?

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Yep ;P copy a hotkey from my scripts :P

  3. #3
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    PHP Code:
    if (target.id ~= 0) and (target.isshootable) and (target.dist <= 4) and cancast('exori hur') and (paround(7) > 0) and SpellsIfPlayerOnScreen == true then
         wait
    (90,150)
    cast("exori hur")
    end

    if (target.id ~= 0) and (target.isshootable) and (target.dist <= 2) and cancast('exori ico') and (paround(7) > 0) and SpellsIfPlayerOnScreen == true then
         wait
    (90,150)
    cast("exori ico")
    end 

  4. #4
    Normal User ssnfeai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,022
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    47
    Rep Power
    7
    thanks mate ;p

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    This don't work...

    We need script CAST SPELL WHEN PLAYER ON SCREEN

  6. #6
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    It was copied from one of my script, I guess you don't have 'UseSpellsIfPlayerOnScreen" in your setup, then try it.

    PHP Code:
    if (target.id ~= 0) and (target.isshootable) and (target.dist <= 4) and cancast('exori hur') and (paround(7) > 0then
         wait
    (90,150)
    cast("exori hur")
    end

    if (target.id ~= 0) and (target.isshootable) and (target.dist <= 2) and cancast('exori ico') and (paround(7) > 0then
         wait
    (90,150)
    cast("exori ico"
    Last edited by Eli; 08-21-2012 at 12:19 PM.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    How can i instert that the bot should do exori hur/ico if theres players on screen AND/OR 3+ killer caimans for example?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •