Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: problem go to label

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    problem go to label

    hi, i dont know why this isnt working, i would be very glad if anyone could help me

    PHP Code:
    if itemcount(mananame) > manatoback or cap captoback then
    gotolabel
    ('hunt')
    else
    gotolabel("deposit")
    end 
    the main problem is that it doesnt went to label deposit when it reach 50 or less of cap.. its something wrong with it?

    thanks

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Did you set the varriables?
    I am new to this bot, but on neo you would have at the top put this in
    init start
    local mananame = 'name of mana pot' -- inside those quotes
    local manatoback = 20 --- or whatever you want to back at
    local captoback = 50
    init end

    also i think cap needs to be $cap... IF it is the same as neo.. but idk if it is, my bot hasn't arrived yet so I havn't been able to completely learn the new functions.. Hope this works though.

  3. #3
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by z4geee View Post
    hi, i dont know why this isnt working, i would be very glad if anyone could help me

    PHP Code:
    if itemcount(mananame) > manatoback or cap captoback then
    gotolabel
    ('hunt')
    else
    gotolabel("deposit")
    end 
    the main problem is that it doesnt went to label deposit when it reach 50 or less of cap.. its something wrong with it?

    thanks
    check if u have in waypointer labels named deposit and hunt, or maybe if they are, bot can't go there because that labels are on different floors for example

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    im using this setup, i think that it's right

    PHP Code:
    -- Potions Setup:
    mananame "mana potion" -- Name of mana potion.
    manaprice 50  -- Price of mana potion to buy.
    manatobuy 50 -- How many mana potions to buy?
    manatoback 20 -- How many potions to back reffil?
    healthname "strong health potion" -- Name of health potion.
    healthprice 100 -- Price of health potion to buy
    healthtobuy 
    20 -- How many potions buy?
    healthtoback 10 -- How many potions to back reffil?

    -- 
    Hunt:
    captoback 50 -- How much cap to back reffil
    about different floor it couldnt be possible cause when i start from depositer manually (which is right after the capcheck) it went to deposit

  5. #5
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by z4geee View Post
    im using this setup, i think that it's right

    PHP Code:
    -- Potions Setup:
    mananame "mana potion" -- Name of mana potion.
    manaprice 50  -- Price of mana potion to buy.
    manatobuy 50 -- How many mana potions to buy?
    manatoback 20 -- How many potions to back reffil?
    healthname "strong health potion" -- Name of health potion.
    healthprice 100 -- Price of health potion to buy
    healthtobuy 
    20 -- How many potions buy?
    healthtoback 10 -- How many potions to back reffil?

    -- 
    Hunt:
    captoback 50 -- How much cap to back reffil
    about different floor it couldnt be possible cause when i start from depositer manually (which is right after the capcheck) it went to deposit
    check if there is label named deposit and hunt, if yes I don't know why this not working 4u

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    kk ill try it one more time
    thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •