Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Auto Shooter? The bot auto shoots the spell on choosen target.

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5

    Auto Shooter? The bot auto shoots the spell on choosen target.

    I remember neo had this script, the bot auto attacked the monster with right spell thats most effective, lets say i want to hunt ancient scarabs manually, but i get sick after pressing exori flam all the time on target.. is it possible for the bot to shoot this spell everytime i mark the target?

    please help me with this.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    if target.name == ("[MONSTER_NAME]") and target.isshootable and cancast("[SPELL_NAME]"then cast("[SPELL_NAME]"end 

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    thanks but i want to use it on several monsters how to do then.

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    if ( target.name == ("[MONSTER_NAME]") or 
    target.name == ("[MONSTER_NAME2]") or 
    target.name == ("[MONSTER_NAME3]") or ... ) and 
    target.isshootable and 
    cancast("[SPELL_NAME]"then 
    cast
    ("[SPELL_NAME]"
    end 
    or u can create for example 3 actions like it:
    PHP Code:
    if target.name == ("[MONSTER_NAME]") and target.isshootable and cancast("[SPELL_NAME]"then cast("[SPELL_NAME]"end 
    with other spell
    Last edited by RafiXWPT; 08-25-2012 at 06:06 AM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    any new info with the latest update if theres smooth way to use this kind of function?

    lets say for example 1: i hunt ancient scarab, scarab, larva.

    everytime i mark the monsters on attack, the bot should shoot exori flam, automatically instead of me pressing the hotkey.


    example 2: i hunt on a spawn wheres dragon lords and frost dragons.

    everytime i mark the monster on attack, the bot should shoot exori frigo on dragon lord, and exori vis on frost dragon. ??

    could someone please write the full code for both of the examples if its possible?
    Last edited by curry; 10-23-2012 at 08:44 PM.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    anyone please?! really waiting for this

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    still needed.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    PHP Code:
    local CREATURES = {"Ancient Scarab","Scarab","Larva"}

    if (
    target.name == table.find(CREATURES,target.name)) and (target.dist <= 3) and (target.isshootable) and (cancast("exori flam")) then
        cast
    ("exori flam")
    end 
    Last edited by soder; 10-25-2012 at 09:22 AM.

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    PHP Code:
    local CREATURES = {"Ancient Scarab","Scarab","Larva"}

    if (
    target.name == table.find(CREATURES,target.name)) and (target.dist <= 3) and (target.isshootable) and (cancast("exori flam")) then
        cast
    ("exori flam")
    end 
    for the second example then? if i want to hit with exori frigo or other spells? multi options depending on monsters?

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Configure as you wish, supports spells & area runes.
    PHP Code:
    -- {Spell/AreaRune,EnabledHPPC(target), MinAmountConsiderPlayerOnScreen},
    -- [[ 
    INIT START ]]--
    RULES RULES or {
        {
            
    CREATURES = {"Ancient Scarab","Scarab","Larva"},
            
    SPELLS = {
                {
    "exori flam",true01false},
                {
    "great fireball rune",false03true}, -- disabled by default
            },
        },
        {
            
    CREATURES = {"Dragon lord"},
            
    SPELLS = {
                {
    "exori frigo",true01false},
            },
        },
        {
            
    CREATURES = {"Frost Dragon"},
            
    SPELLS = {
                {
    "exori vis",true01false},
            },
        },
    }

    SCRIPT SCRIPT or {
        
    AUTOR "soder",
        
    VERSION "1.0",
        
    NAME "Spell/Area rune shooter",
    }
    -- [[ 
    INIT END ]]--

    -- DO 
    NOT TOUCH BELOW UNLESS YOU KNOW WHAT YOU'RE ACTUALLY DOING --
    AREA_RUNES = {"great fireball rune","stoneshower rune","avalanche rune","thunderstorm rune"}

    if target.id > 0 then
        for i = #RULES, 1, -1 do
            for j = #RULES[i].SPELLS, 1, -1 do
                if (RULES[i].SPELLS[j][2]) and (table.find(RULES[i].CREATURES,target.name)) and (target.isshootable) then
                    if (target.dist <= 5) and (itemcount(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1]) > 0) and (table.find(AREA_RUNES,RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1])) and (target.hppc >= RULES[i].SPELLS[j][3]) and (maround(6, false, unpack(RULES[i].CREATURES)) >= RULES[i].SPELLS[j][4]) and (not(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][5]) or ((paround(10,true) == 0) and (lasttimeplayeronscreen >= 10000))) then 
                        while (Self.CoolDown(SPELL_GROUP_ATTACK) == 0) and (itemcount(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1]) > 0) and (shootarearune(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1], RULES[i].SPELLS[j][4],unpack(RULES[i].CREATURES))) do
                            shootarearune(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1], RULES[i].SPELLS[j][4],unpack(RULES[i].CREATURES)) System.Wait(150, 200)
                            updateworld()
                        end
                        break
                    elseif (target.dist <= 3) and not (table.find(AREA_RUNES,RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1])) and (target.hppc >= RULES[i].SPELLS[j][3]) and (maround(5, false, unpack(RULES[i].CREATURES)) >= RULES[i].SPELLS[j][4]) and (not(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][5]) or ((paround(10,true) == 0) and (lasttimeplayeronscreen >= 10000))) and (cancast(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1])) then 
                        cast(RULES[i].SPELLS[j][1])
                        System.Wait(Self.CoolDown(SPELL_GROUP_ATTACK))
                        break
                    end
                end
            end
        end
    end 
    Last edited by soder; 10-26-2012 at 08:39 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •