Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Ibot on 2 PC's?

  1. #1
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5

    Ibot on 2 PC's?

    Maybe this is a silly question, but I got 2 pc's on my room...
    Is it possible to use the same account of Ibot on this 2 different Pc's?
    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    It's not, many people would like it, including me - but many people would abuse it.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    252
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    no :/

    ...

  4. #4
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5
    But maybe this could be like controlled, using the same internet "IP"

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    146
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    there wont be such an option believe me

  6. #6
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5
    jaja....

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •