Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: I have problem with finding second client by iBot

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    I have problem with finding second client by iBot

    Hello.
    When i run first tibia without MC, iBot finds client and everything works good.
    But if i run Tibia MC (Multi Client - All Versions - By EKX downloaded from this forum) iBot dont want to find this second client. Bot only find the first one and option "Find Client" doesnt work.

    I have NET Framework 4, running Tibia, MC and Launcher iBot as a administrator.
    Windows 7 x64

    How to fix that issue?
    Last edited by ziomalkamil; 08-26-2012 at 07:58 AM.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    iBot -> Options -> Find Client.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Read my post again please.

    This function doesnt work!!!
    Last edited by ziomalkamil; 08-26-2012 at 08:52 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Bump! Bump! Bump! Bump!

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello.
    When i run first tibia without MC, iBot finds client and everything works good.
    But if i run Tibia MC (Multi Client - All Versions - By EKX downloaded from this forum) iBot dont want to find this second client. Bot only find the first one and option "Find Client" doesnt work.

    I have NET Framework 4, running Tibia, MC and Launcher iBot as a administrator.
    Windows 7 x64

    How to fix that issue?

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Target the client you want the bot to find, then try again. Your post is a mess and can't read initial post. I use ekx MC to and not once had this issue.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    How to target a client? What do you mean?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •