Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Minimize Equip

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Minimize Equip

    I have a problem.. Sometimes in scirpts I can minimize the equip without problems but in other scripts I cant.. When I try to minimize it comes up again.. Is there any solution? I mean to minimize it and do not re-open again?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Add a wait(1000,2000) after minimizewindow() has happened. It just might be your bot instantly doubleclicking then moving on.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Didn't understand.. explain me haha

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Bump! No one?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Create a new action or add this to an action waypoint
    Code:
    minimizewindows('equip')

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •