Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Gnomes City, problem with depositing

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Gnomes City, problem with depositing

    Hello, i don't know if it is a bug or not, and I do not know where should I post it. My problem is: function reachgrounditem("depot") is not working in this new depot in new city of Gnomes. I made my Ek script there all is working fine but only this one is not working. I even added the floor ground ids to walkable ids and still the same. Can anyone help me?
    Last edited by User334; 08-30-2012 at 07:57 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    "reachgrounfitem("depot")" - theres the problem i guess, try: reachgrounditem("depot")

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    No, I made mistake here, but in my script everything is ok. It looks like:

    reachgrounditem("depot")
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem("depot")

    I want to add that other scripts are working, only in this damn city depositer doesn't work

  4. #4
    Normal User JustAnotherDay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    I had this problem once in svargrond, cant remember how I solved it though. Something was blocking the bot, I'll tell you if I remind my self

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    It would be awesome to get a help in this its annoying to sit and deposit manually. Maybe some moderator or someone who is the best in iBot could take a look at this problem? I can send script for U to check it

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    my only question is what r u hunting there? haha

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    hmm im checking if its profitable or not thats why i want this script to have working depositer, because only after one night or more I can say if its profit or not. btw crystalcrushers, wyrms and earth elementals

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    hmm, so Jonatas should send it into ibot engine right?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I did it. I added all to walkable ids. Even whe i change it into reachgrounditem(3450) or 3447 or 3448 or 3449 (its depot's id depends on which side its turned on) it doesnt work.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Jonatas online maybe now take a look on this thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •