Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Minimize EQ

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Minimize EQ

    hello
    i play on lapotp ;/ and cant make good resolution and can open just 3-4 bp if i want go sell items and open trade with this BP's >...

    i have ....

    closewindows()
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(mainBP, "back")
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows()
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxx
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(goldBP, mainBP, true)
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows()


    where "xxxxxx..." i want add .... Minimize my EQ ....


    or if its better .... maybe someone can help me with Action - hotkey for minimize EQ ? but when i will open MAIN bp it will open ? with minimize EQ ?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    minimizewindows('equip')

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    but how to make it in Action - hotkey ?:P

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    362
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    45
    Rep Power
    5
    normal in the action in cavebot

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janero - RJ / Canada
    Posts
    870
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    0
    you can always put your start bar to the side <<< this helps me a lot

  6. #6
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    Try the Code \/

  7. #7
    Normal User livascripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    6
    PHP Code:
    closewindows()
    wait(500,1000)
    maximizewindows('equip')
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(mainBP"back")
    wait(500,1000)
    minimizewindows('equip')
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(500,1000)
    openitem(goldBPmainBPtrue)
    wait(500,1000)
    resizewindows() 

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Phillipefn View Post
    you can always put your start bar to the side <<< this helps me a lot

    how to do that ?

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    add this action. it will work fine
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...minimize+equip

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •