Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 26

Thread: Why my Setup doesn't work with actions!?

  1. #1
    Normal User Fragnatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5

    Why my Setup doesn't work with actions!?

    Hi mates, as topic says, I've got problem with my Setup which is my own Setup, I tried do it alone without any gifts but something is wrong.
    There's screenshot with my "Setup" and tell me guys, if there's any mistake or something like that tell me.



    For any mistakes in my English I'd like to say sorry, I'm still studying and still practising. If u can, please correct me. Thx for all.
    Last edited by Fragnatic; 08-31-2012 at 07:48 PM.
    For any grammar or word mistakes, I'd say sorry... I still practise my English as possible as I can.

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    362
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    45
    Rep Power
    5
    Don't do global variables with "_"
    it's don't work actually in my scripts.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    What Tubcio said should fix it, I would however like to make a note that it's one hell of a pretty layout you got there man!

  4. #4
    Normal User Fragnatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    So, shal I delete -------?
    For any grammar or word mistakes, I'd say sorry... I still practise my English as possible as I can.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    No delete the underscores.

    For example:

    MP_Name => MPName

  6. #6
    Normal User Fragnatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    ohh, and do u think that will help?
    Last edited by Fragnatic; 08-31-2012 at 05:20 PM.
    For any grammar or word mistakes, I'd say sorry... I still practise my English as possible as I can.

  7. #7
    Normal User Fragnatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    But I think is not that, because when I test my bp opener in dp, wasn't work but I've got correct (MainBP = "Brocade Backpack"). So, I'm still confused ;/
    For any grammar or word mistakes, I'd say sorry... I still practise my English as possible as I can.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Write your action here too.

  9. #9
    Normal User Fragnatic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    There u are:

    --Opening LootBP&StackitemBP--

    closewindows()
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","no")
    openitem(MainBP, "back", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(StackitemBP, "MainBP", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(LootBP, "MainBP", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    end
    Last edited by Fragnatic; 08-31-2012 at 06:32 PM.
    For any grammar or word mistakes, I'd say sorry... I still practise my English as possible as I can.

  10. #10
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by tubcio View Post
    Don't do global variables with "_"
    it's don't work actually in my scripts.
    im using "_" in my setups, all works fine, I think that space before variables are bugging setup, also check if you have Actions>Enabled>Yes xd

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •