Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Equipment Minimized!

  1. #1
    Focus Group
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    13 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5

    Equipment Minimized!

    iBot staff, could you please make a variable that returns if the equipment window is minimized or not.
    I dont think it is hard and it will be VERY useful to people who needs to minimize equipment in order to bot.

  2. #2
    Normal User 12mory12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    agree!!!
    In my notebook i can only open 4 bp ;/ so i need minimalize my inventory ;/

  3. #3
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    I figured this out myself

    minimizewindows('equip')

    thank me later and dont forget to +Rep

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by AcidAlchamy View Post
    I figured this out myself

    minimizewindows('equip')

    thank me later and dont forget to +Rep
    That's not what he wanted, he wanted for example:
    Code:
    if not minimzed("equip") then minimizewindows("equip") end
    Code:
    minimzed("equip") -- return true/false(boolean)
    OnT: It would be a great function.

  5. #5
    Focus Group
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    13 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    bring up the post

  6. #6
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    That's not what he wanted, he wanted for example:
    Code:
    if not minimzed("equip") then minimizewindows("equip") end
    Code:
    minimzed("equip") -- return true/false(boolean)
    OnT: It would be a great function.
    Ahh I see; I just now re-read it and saw what he ment lol

    btw; thread maker should try just changing window resolution?

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by AcidAlchamy View Post
    Ahh I see; I just now re-read it and saw what he ment lol

    btw; thread maker should try just changing window resolution?
    Atleast I think thats what he wanted :P Either way I'd like that function

  8. #8
    Focus Group
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    13 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    bring up !!!!

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    125
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    29 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    where do i enter this function by? cause everytime i do it, and if it opens eq window for bp etc i have to go back into actions again.
    please help

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •