Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: @Bot Paused

  1. #1
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5

    @Bot Paused

    Something strange just happened....was boting 2 accounts with MC and suddenly both paused, they stop walking, only when some monster appeared they attacked it and it stayed there again till it went off for being idle...
    Dunno why?
    //nfleiderv

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Happened to my brother once aswell, he restarted iBot and it worked ever after.

  3. #3
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5
    well i restart it, works but happens to start again... any solutions?

  4. #4
    Normal User Templar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    i dont know, i dont even try to bot using MC since the CPU usage go high and both stop healing.. its fucke* up this CPU usage...

  5. #5
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Templar View Post
    i dont know, i dont even try to bot using MC since the CPU usage go high and both stop healing.. its fucke* up this CPU usage...
    ye that's also true...hope somethig gets fixed xD

  6. #6
    Normal User Templar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    on older bots i could bot like 5 mcs + another game open, on ibot, max 2 and sometimes it crash / dont heal etc, and both dead... so sad..

  7. #7
    iBot User nfleiderv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Templar View Post
    on older bots i could bot like 5 mcs + another game open, on ibot, max 2 and sometimes it crash / dont heal etc, and both dead... so sad..
    me too...takes waaaay to much CPU

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    I can bot 5 MC's, as i usually do. But i'm having problems when there is only one window. LoL, last night i got Run Time Library Error Visual C++. And this one went down.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •