Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Droping halberds

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Droping halberds

    Im botting and I want halberds but i dont want to loot them due to their oz, so, how can i make the bot drop them to the ground?

  2. #2
    Normal User Jhunnior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    161
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    go to looting> add in halberd and in destination put as "ground"
    Check out my ScreenShot thread Sponsored by Eli Scripts!!!

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Go to looting and put the destination: ground



    ops nvm, ^ posted

  4. #4
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    lol i know i posted this before but how do you drop in a position like flasks
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    dropitems(ground(x,y,z),item

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    PHP Code:
    dropitems(ground(x,y,z),item
    thanks!!!!!!

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    but, if the chart walks and loose the view. its bugs.

    he stay freeze and don't move anymore! :/

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz do Sul - RS
    Posts
    867
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Brenoldo View Post
    but, if the chart walks and loose the view. its bugs.

    he stay freeze and don't move anymore! :/
    PHP Code:
    dropitems(itemid('halberd'

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz do Sul - RS
    Posts
    867
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ropiderz View Post
    2 Brackets:

    Code:
    dropitems(itemid("halberd"))
    Ofc, i forgot haha thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •