Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: ibot big cpu ussage??

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    ibot big cpu ussage??

    hi i just start with i bot and can someone explain to me why i bot have so much cpu usage up to 90% with just tibia and i bot one?? i was using neo before and never had that problem;/ just in case i'm using win 7 cheers.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    anyone?????

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Lower your tibia framerate to 20 or 30, do not exceed 50.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I did it at first but it dasnt help still hot around 80%usage;/

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    I use 9mc with 10-15fps max, it's enough for goroma ss or other hard script ;p

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yeah but i use 1 mc chosens+1 yala and 90% cpu usage wird;/

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by elsaid View Post
    yeah but i use 1 mc chosens+1 yala and 90% cpu usage wird;/

    Try to remove the HUDs and Alerts

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    works but still i got your skrypt and it's rl wird cpu usage is around 40% but char walk like 1 sqm break 1sqm;/

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •