Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Fps problem

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Fps problem

    Hello,
    I have problem with FPS....
    When running free script my fps going down on 10 fps and have lags....
    so don't can boting...

    Help me fast...

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Ceará
    Posts
    2,114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    81
    Rep Power
    0
    Disable HUD and Alarms.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    I bot my chars with 10-20 fps, it reduces CPU problems.
    So having your fps at 10 should not mess with your bot as it's only the graphics lagging.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by GabrielTOTS View Post
    Disable HUD and Alarms.
    I have switched off and this problem beguile further....

    When used neo bot no have this problems ; /

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    you need to delete the hud, not "switch off" (from all opened bots).
    Last edited by seillaa; 09-08-2012 at 03:39 PM.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by seillaa View Post
    you need to delete the hud, not "switch off" (from all opened bots).
    No helped ''/

    Add this I use wifi to connect internet... but when botting on neo I used wifi for connection with internet too


    awwww ; x

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Yoozek View Post
    No helped ''/

    Add this I use wifi to connect internet... but when botting on neo I used wifi for connection with internet too


    awwww ; x
    Sciagnij sterowniki do kart graf najnowsze etc, odezwij sie do mnie w grze badz na gg.


    Eng: Try to contact me via GG.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •