Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: stackable problem

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    stackable problem

    when i set boot to loot gold coins or Platinum Coins anything stackable bot take long time to take it its like if u take gold without press in ctrl ( feel like that bot have to take gold then make enter to take it all not all at once ) i have to set something ? or script or what i have to do



    thanks in advance ;p

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Do you use Tibia Classic Controls?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Do you use Tibia Classic Controls?
    yea i approve it

  4. #4
    Normal User VanDarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    this happens when you CPU USAGE is high or maybe because your not use Tibia Classic Control.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by VanDarte View Post
    this happens when you CPU USAGE is high or maybe because your not use Tibia Classic Control.
    what mean by cpu is high cuz im new in bot

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Do you have 'Input' enable?

  7. #7
    Normal User VanDarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    Do you have 'Input' enable?
    And the input, you need have the "Input" Enable.
    If you have a bad CPU Usage the ibot doesnt work well, because iBot takes a lot of "CPU USAGE %"
    example:
    When i open tibia, the cpu usage is 1%, and then open iBot the cpu usage is 9%. This depends on your computer if you have a bad or cool processor

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ahh i got it now i understand why its so slow

    thanks guys <3

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •