Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Auto-screenshot is NOT working!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Question Auto-screenshot is NOT working!

    Hi guys, i tried a lot of times, but my ibot is not taking screenshots when I get a level or a club/sword/etc skills, does anyone know how to solve it? Thanks a lot

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Dont have tibia client minimized & have the client on the main monitor.

    EDIT:
    If it doesnt work try this
    Code:
    local currentLevel = 123 -- set your level
    
    if level > currentLevel then
        screenshot(name.." "..string.gsub(date(), "/", "_").." "..string.gsub(time(), ":", "."))
        wait(500,1000)
        currentLevel = currentLevel+1
    end
    Last edited by soder; 09-11-2012 at 07:46 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User matys's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    pRoland
    Posts
    408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    37
    Rep Power
    5
    You dont need have client on main monitor, i'm botting on 8 mc and always screens appear. Are u sure know where screenshots are saved?
    Last edited by matys; 09-12-2012 at 03:37 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by matys View Post
    You dont need have client on main monitor, i'm botting on 8 mc and always screens appear. Are u sure know where screenshots are saved?
    Where do I check it?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    You're using Windows XP, right?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Ithrix View Post
    You're using Windows XP, right?
    Yes man..why? doesnt it work for xp?

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    It doesn't for me and I'm using XP aswell ;[`!^!

  8. #8
    Normal User matys's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    pRoland
    Posts
    408
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    37
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by felipefundao View Post
    Where do I check it?
    In folder iBot->files

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •