Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Problem with DEPOSITER

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with DEPOSITER



    I have a problem, I got 4+ accounts which are botting in the same time, sometime they are in the depot in the same time, not the same city, after reftill they are trying to open BPS, but they are disturbing each other and they stack to the ss. cuz none can't open bps.

    I using normal depositer:

    closewindows()
    openitem(mainbp, 'Back') wait(500, 2000)
    openitem(lootbp, mainbp, true) wait(500, 2000)
    openitem(goldbp, mainbp, true) wait(500, 2000)
    resizewindows()

    after this action he check bps:

    if windowcount() ~= 3 then gotolabel("openbps") end

    What I have to do to solve that problem?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    any idea?

    how can I close just one bp this with gold??

  3. #3
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    The script setup: (Settings > Actions > Setup)
    PHP Code:
    -- Customize your Backpacks Settings:

    MainBP "Orange Backpack" -- Backpack that you use as the main
    LootBP 
    "Red Backpack" -- Backpack with items (raresstackable)
    GoldBP "Brocade Backpack" -- Backapck with gold
    SuppBP 
    "Dragon Backpack" -- Backpack with supplies

    -- Customize Depot Backpack Settings:

    MainDpBp "Blue Backpack"
    StackItems "Yellow Backpack"
    LootRares "Purple Backpack" 








    • Waypoint "Stand" ('AtDepot')


    • Waypoint "Action" ('OpenBpDepot')
      PHP Code:
      setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp""no")

      closewindows()
      wait(5001000)
      openitem(MainBP'back')
      wait(5001000)
      resizewindows()
      openitem(LootBPMainBPtrue)
      wait(5001000)
      resizewindows() 
    • Waypoint "Action" ('CheckBpDepot')
      PHP Code:
      if windowcount() ~= 2 then gotolabel("OpenBpDepot"end 
    • Waypoint "Stand" ('Closer depot chests')

    • Waypoint "Action" ('Depositing')
      PHP Code:
      reachgrounditem("depot")
      wait(1000,2000)
      openitem("depot")
      wait(700,900)
      openitem(3502"locker")
      wait(700,900)
      openitem(MainDpBp"depot chest")
      wait(700,900)

      local CONFIG = {
          
      LOOT_BACKPACK LootBP,
          
          
      STACKABLE_BACKPACK StackItems,
          
      STACKABLE_BACKPACK_AMOUNT 2,
          
          
      NOT_STACKABLE_BACKPACK LootRares,
          
      NOT_STACKABLE_BACKPACK_AMOUNT 18,
          
          
      DEPOSIT_ITEMS = {"dragons tail""broadsword""green dragon leather""green dragon scale""wand of inferno""Strong Health Potion""small diamond""life crystal""dragon hammer""serpent sword""dragon shield""dragonbone staff""small sapphire""golden mug""green mushroom""energy ring""red dragon scale""red dragon Leather""strange helmet""fire sword""tower shield""royal helmet""dragon scale mail""dragon lord trophy""dragon slayer"},
      }

      local NOT_STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TOITEM_INDEX 01

      while (#CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS >= ITEM_INDEX) do
          
      if (type(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS[ITEM_INDEX]) == "string"then
              local ITEM_ID 
      itemid(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS[ITEM_INDEX])
              
              if (
      ITEM_ID 0then
                  CONFIG
      .DEPOSIT_ITEMS[ITEM_INDEX], ITEM_INDEX ITEM_IDITEM_INDEX 1
              
      else
                  
      table.remove(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMSITEM_INDEX)
              
      end
          
      elseif (type(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS[ITEM_INDEX]) == "number"then
              
      if (CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS[ITEM_INDEX] > 0then
                  ITEM_INDEX 
      ITEM_INDEX 1
              
      else
                  
      table.remove(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMSITEM_INDEX)
              
      end
          
      else
              
      table.remove(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMSITEM_INDEX)
          
      end
      end

      while (true) do
          for 
      _DEPOSIT_ITEM in ipairs(CONFIG.DEPOSIT_ITEMS) do
              if (
      itemcount(DEPOSIT_ITEMCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK) > 0then
                  
      if (itemproperty(DEPOSIT_ITEM).isCumulativethen
                      local STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO 
      0
                      
                      
      while (CONFIG.STACKABLE_BACKPACK_AMOUNT STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO) do
                          
      local ITEM_COUNT_BEFORE itemcount(DEPOSIT_ITEMCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK)
                          
                          
      moveitemsonto(DEPOSIT_ITEM"all"CONFIG.STACKABLE_BACKPACK100STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TOwait(5001000)
                          
                          
      local ITEM_COUNT_AFTER itemcount(DEPOSIT_ITEMCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK)
                          
                          if (
      ITEM_COUNT_BEFORE == ITEM_COUNT_AFTER and ITEM_COUNT_AFTER 0then
                              STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO 
      STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO 1
                          
      elseif (ITEM_COUNT_AFTER == 0then
                              
      break
                          
      end
                      end
                  
      else
                      while (
      CONFIG.NOT_STACKABLE_BACKPACK_AMOUNT NOT_STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO) do
                          
      local ITEM_COUNT_BEFORE itemcount(DEPOSIT_ITEMCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK)
                          
                          
      moveitemsonto(DEPOSIT_ITEM"all"CONFIG.NOT_STACKABLE_BACKPACK100NOT_STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TOwait(5001000)
                          
                          
      local ITEM_COUNT_AFTER itemcount(DEPOSIT_ITEMCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK)
                          
                          if (
      ITEM_COUNT_BEFORE == ITEM_COUNT_AFTER and ITEM_COUNT_AFTER 0then
                              NOT_STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO 
      NOT_STACKABLE_LAST_ON_TO 1
                          
      elseif (ITEM_COUNT_AFTER == 0then
                              
      break
                          
      end
                      end
                  end
              end
          end
          
          
      if (itemcount(CONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACKCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACK) > 0then
              openitem
      (CONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACKCONFIG.LOOT_BACKPACKfalsewait(20003000)
          else
              break
          
      end
          
          wait
      (100)
      end


      setsettings
      ("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp""yes"


    Last edited by Eli; 09-12-2012 at 08:57 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    thanks Eli but I know actions, my question is how avoid of stacks 4 characters when they are trying open theirs bps in the same time

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    When I bot, sometimes I see 2 characters depositing in depots. It works fine for me!


    So your problem is kinda weird to me..When more than 1 depositing what does each client do?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    they are depositing without problems, but the main problem is when they are going hunt one more time and they are trying open bps in the same time.

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    I guess, you're using Infinite Screen, right?

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I am using full screen mode not this ctrl+f but tibia's window is on the all screen

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •