Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: Hardware id 0000-0000

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Hardware id 0000-0000

    Hey I have problem with hardware id. I made format PC, installed Net 4.0, SP 3, WIN XP. I don't install any firewall and antyvirus. I download and reinstall 3 times ibot and net 4.0.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Ceará
    Posts
    2,114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    81
    Rep Power
    0
    Simple... right click and Run as Administrator.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I made it and still the same problem

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I have the same problem, even when running as administrator. Maybe you have to buy licence first so it changes ;D? I dont know just guessing. btw if someone could help me, I bought ibot license 3 days ago and still didn't get my days, whats wrong?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I bought licence but I can't active them.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Im trying to solve the 0000-0000 hardware id problem for 2 days now, tried everything :/ and no one wants to help me

  7. #7
    Normal User Nizar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    336
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    I just reinstalled again and it worked fine, make sure also you only have 1 version of ibot on your computer

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    How can you actually reinstall ibot? I just delete the ibot file as I never "installed" it just unpacked from winrar. I did that about 10x now and did not help, as well as reinstalled NET 4. If there is a way to compleatly remove it from the pc (eq. if ibot creates some files somewhere else) then please help me, many thanks

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I still don't solve the problem.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    How can possibly no one in the whole forum know how to solve that problem. There has to be a way :/ I tried everything I could imagine, no result.

    EDIT: OK I could not find a way to fix this problem, and after msg to Ibot support they told me to format my pc as this issue is odd. I did format my pc and this problem is fixed, I dont see ony other way to fix this.
    Last edited by DamiVino; 09-22-2012 at 12:50 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •