Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Ignoring check action

  1. #1
    iBot User b4r41rdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Ignoring check action

    My script was 100% functional, but now it is ignoring the check action, going to refil after hunt 1x on cave, any one can help?

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Post your action.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User b4r41rdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if (itemcount(nameMp) < minMp or itemcount(nameHp) < minHp or cap < minCap) then gotolabel("refill") else gotolabel("start_hunt") end

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Your character cap was above the minimum?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    iBot User b4r41rdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes, he came from dpot, 1k+ cap hunt 1x then go refil, i change OR for AND, now its working, but im woried about, char dont go refil cus have cap and no potions

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    All supplies were visible?
    Also open Debug at Help and check if there are any errors.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Ceará
    Posts
    2,114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    81
    Rep Power
    0
    Correct Action:
    PHP Code:
    if (itemcount(nameMp) < minMp and itemcount(nameHp) < minHp and cap minCapthen gotolabel("refill") else gotolabel("start_hunt"end 

  8. #8
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by GabrielTOTS View Post
    Correct Action:
    PHP Code:
    if (itemcount(nameMp) < minMp and itemcount(nameHp) < minHp and cap minCapthen gotolabel("refill") else gotolabel("start_hunt"end 
    With that one it will only go refill if all conditions are below the minimums which is not recommended.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  9. #9
    iBot User b4r41rdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    With that one it will only go refill if all conditions are below the minimums which is not recommended.

    That's my fear ;\

  10. #10
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    Code:
    if (itemcount(nameMp) < (minMp)) or (itemcount(nameHp) < (minHp)) or (cap < (minCap)) then
     gotolabel("refill")
    else
     gotolabel("start_hunt")
    end
    Try this =)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •