Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: For people who have their HUD randoly disappear. READ

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Australia, w.a
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5

    For people who have their HUD randoly disappear. READ

    Ok so if you have ur HUD disappear alot like i do, im guessing from playing league of legends etc.
    the only way ive found to get it back is to relog tibia or restart bot.

    well i found a another way and thanks tot his update we have no (not responding) message trying to open hud commands.

    simply open ur hud script and create a new one, just copy past it into the next one titles like "loot2, exp2 and recent loot2"

    it will make another hud disappear, now just delete the old hud and u dont have to stop botting to get hud back

    it works for me

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yup I been doing this forever because I use 3 screen and everytime I move it away from the main screen HUD are gone.

    It is a good way to do it

    Hopefully soon we will be able to move HUD's around

  3. #3
    Focus Group Spike33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    378
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)
    Reputation
    55
    Rep Power
    5
    Usually I just "Enable:no" the individual HUD and main HUD options and then "Enable:yes: them and it resets

    I dont have this problem often tho

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Australia, w.a
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    mine never re appears by doing that

  5. #5
    Normal User blablabla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Curitiba, Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    This looks as complicated as opening a new iBot. I've never had it disappearing when playing LoL, just when watching videos on full screen.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Australia, w.a
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    yeah opening a new ibot is pretty easy compared to this. except i cbf stop botting to do it and wait to lose pz i just do it while im hunting lol
    lazy i know

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Reloading script will do, no need to restart anything. Ofcourse, you have to note which waypoint you're on.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •