Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Check suples does ot work.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Check suples does not work.

    Hello.

    Here is my setup
    PHP Code:
    -- Backpack Setup:

    MainBP "Brocade Backpack" -- Main Backpack Name
    LootBP 
    "Fur Backpack" -- Potion Backpack Name
    GoldBP 
    "Orange Backpack" -- Gold Backpack Name

    -- Backpack Depot Setup:

    MainDPBP "Red Backpack" -- Main Backpack in Depo
    StackDPBP 
    "Red Backpack" -- Backpack for stackable items in Depot
    LootDPBP 
    "Blue Backpack" -- Backpack for rare loot in Depot

    AutoMount 
    true --Put true if you want automount
    RefilSofts 
    false --If soft boots true bot will refill soft boots
    CapCheck 
    150 --With how much cap go back to depo

    -- Potions Setup:

    MPname "Great Mana Potion" -- Name of mana potion.
    MPprice 120 -- Price of mana potion to buy.
    MPtobuy 300  -- How many mana potions to buy?
    MPtoback 50 -- How many potions to back reffil?

    Ammoname "Sudden Death Rune" -- Name of rune.
    Ammoprice 108 -- Price of rune to buy.
    Ammotobuy 80  -- How many runes to buy?
    Ammotoback 10 -- How many runes to back reffil
    My action script in Waypoints

    PHP Code:
    --showas Supplies Check
    dropitems
    (283,284,285)
    if 
    itemcount(MPname) < MPtoback or itemcount(Ammoname) < Ammotoback or cap CapCheck then gotolabel("Depot") else gotolabel("GoNext"end 
    I have 600 cap, 300 potions and 85+ SDs and my character go to Depot waypoint. Can someone tell me why if I got all suples ?
    Last edited by Xedrox; 09-21-2012 at 01:46 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    check if u have label named "GoNext"

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    Yes, I have. He is under this action.

  4. #4
    Normal User blablabla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Curitiba, Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    Code seems right, except that showas does not exist in iBot. See if there is any error in debug. Try restarting your iBot and also your computer.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,081
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Post here ur script so we can help you.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by blablabla View Post
    Code seems right, except that showas does not exist in iBot. See if there is any error in debug. Try restarting your iBot and also your computer.
    after restart bot and computer... the same.

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Upload here your script as Lure said.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,081
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    I'll take a look on it right now bro.
    Also tell me the name of the wpt cuz i didnt find smth like that..
    Last edited by Lure Avros; 09-21-2012 at 06:53 PM.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    Check PW...
    Anyone can help ?

  10. #10
    Normal User Pukielos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    506
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    57
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Xedrox View Post
    Yes, I have. He is under this action.
    with a small or large capital letter? if it does not help delete action and make new, I had sometimes the same bugs
    Sold 366 MS with Feru hat to jonathanjj

    My project
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...roject-Non-pvp

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •