Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Ibot problems/bug

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Ibot problems/bug

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	bug.jpg 
Views:	46 
Size:	94.0 KB 
ID:	7103
    Hello im have big problem.
    When im open ibot have bug and dont open my windows XP sp3.
    Please fast help me
    %down

    yes im have 4.0
    2xdown
    ey Bro when im dowloand bot dont be instaler only ibot.exe and luncher.exe
    Last edited by dekopall; 09-21-2012 at 03:36 PM. Reason: reinstall the bot!

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    .netframework 4.0+?
    ___________________________________________
    abc abc toda criança tem que ler e escrever.

  3. #3
    iBot User mlim!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brasil
    Posts
    433
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    download the bot again! Take everything that is related to the bot from your PC except scripts, but wipe the bot folder.
    Last edited by ¿mlim!; 09-21-2012 at 04:17 PM.


    "Não há vida no vazio, só a morte"

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    up
    im dowlading again and the same ;/ again bugs;/
    Last edited by dekopall; 09-21-2012 at 05:51 PM.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    lol.......

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    298
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    0
    I'm getting same problem from time to time. But for me reloading works

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    refresh!! help me!

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by dekopall View Post
    refresh!! help me!
    How you're using bot while you're FREE user?

  9. #9
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    How you're using bot while you're FREE user?
    yeah really...
    I wouldnt give this person any further help until he posts on here with his Premium Account.
    If he cant prove he owns the bot, or a premium account. He should be banned...

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  10. #10
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by dekopall View Post
    refresh!! help me!
    on screen I see you are from poland so ill write here in polish (sory mods)

    okej słuchaj, takie błędy wyskakują jak twój ibot nie jest całkowicie odblokowany przez zaporę/antyvirusa, po prostu musisz dodać ibot.exe i launcher.exe do zaufanych, następnie jak stworzy ci się nowy plik *.exe np. ght5ct.exe, go także musisz dodać do zaufanych, wtedy uruchamiasz ibota przez niego dodatkowo opcją "Jako Administrator" wszystko będzie wtedy działać, przynajmniej tak samo jest u mnie

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •