Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Turn on/off action by hotkey.

  1. #1
    Normal User aaedyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0

    Turn on/off action by hotkey.

    I need HOTKEY to checking if action is enabled or not and then if is enabled -> turn this action off, if is disabled -> turn this action on

    I made smth like that but its not working

    PHP Code:
    local hur getsettings("Settings/Actions/List/UtaniHur/Enabled")

    if 
    hur == 'no' then
       sethur
    ('on')
    else
       
    sethur('off')
    end
    wait
    (500
    Last edited by aaedyn; 09-22-2012 at 11:06 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Try:

    PHP Code:
    local hur getsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled")

    if 
    hur == "no"
    then
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled""yes")
        
    wait(500
    else
        
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled""no")
        
    wait(500)
    end 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User aaedyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Doesnt work but thanks for reply.

  4. #4
    Normal User aaedyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I have no idea why its not working, thats analogous as default hotkey on pause bot in ibot.
    PHP Code:
    local cavebot getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")

    if 
    cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' then
       setcavebot
    ('on')
       
    settargeting('on')
       
    setlooting('on')
    else
       
    setcavebot('off')
       
    settargeting('off')
       
    setlooting('off')
    end
    wait
    (500
    Its should work ! >.<

  5. #5
    Normal User aaedyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    92
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    finally its working

    PHP Code:
    if getsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled") == "no"
    then
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled""yes")
    else
        
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\UtaniHur\\Enabled""no")
    end 
    Closed.

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Solved, closed.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •