Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: if X Amount of X Monster then attack X Monster

  1. #1
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7

    Question if X Amount of X Monster then attack X Monster

    I want a script that will do something along this line

    PHP Code:
    If "Vampire" count >= 3 then attack "vampire"
    elseif "Necromancer" count >= 2 then attack "Necromancer"
    elseif "Demon Skeleton" count >= 5 then attack "Demon Skeleton"
    end 
    any way something like this could be made?

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    This could be done easier through Targetting, but if you want an action for that...

    PHP Code:
    if maround(9false'Vampire') >= 3 then
       attack
    ('Vampire')
    else
       if 
    maround(9false'Necromancer') >= 2 then
          attack
    ('Necromancer')
       else
          if  
    maround(9false'Demon Skeleton') >= 5 then
             attack
    ('Demon Skeleton')
          
    end
       end
    end 
    ps: this looks kinda dangerous, it won't attack demon skeletons unless there are like 5+ of them, but worse, even if there are 5+ demon skeletons, it will only attack them if the conditionals for the 1st "if" (vampire) and the 2nd "if" (necro) aren't meet.

    ps2: it would be smarter if you set it to attack the demon skeleton w/o a count, because it will only attack them anyway if there aren't enough vamps and necros


    PHP Code:
    if maround(9false'Vampire') >= 3 then
       attack
    ('Vampire')
    else
       if 
    maround(9false'Necromancer') >= 2 then
          attack
    ('Necromancer')
       else
          
    attack('Demon Skeleton')
       
    end
    end 
    Last edited by Daewe; 09-23-2012 at 03:43 AM.

  3. #3
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    You just laid a lot of knowledge on me..and now im sort of confused lol.
    Im coming back to read this in a half hour when I need it haha

    thank you though good sir, +Rep!

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    lol np, PM me if you don't understand something

    I speak portuguese aswell incase you are br

  5. #5
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    Swedish actually ;D
    but live in US now,

    So lately i've had this other problem, where my battle box is opening up 100% pretty much and getting myself stuck because backpacks cant reopen (not enough room)

    Any way of making this work 0.o resizewindow("Battle", 10)

    Cause its not working now, assuming cause thats not really the "name" of the window for battle, any ideas?

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •