Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Any date set to the CPU usage fix?

  1. #1
    Normal User Templar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5

    Any date set to the CPU usage fix?

    I still cant bot with 2 + clients, all clients freeze and the bot stop healing and moving... and then all chars die...

    SO i wanna know when jonatas will release this update etc?

    thanks

  2. #2
    Normal User zygakamil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Patience... is all what you need , for sure he'll do him best!

  3. #3
    Normal User Templar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    I know he will, but im asking if he know any date set or something yet, i just wanna know his progress on this

  4. #4
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    No there is no date yet. just wait and see =)

  5. #5
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    I couldnt bot with more than 2 on my laptop so I bought a new pc, now Im botting 8 cuz havent got more accounts, and my pc would handle 3x or 5x more. Updating IBot wont help you because as I think most of your cpu usage takes tibia.exe

  6. #6
    Normal User Templar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    416
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    I couldnt bot with more than 2 on my laptop so I bought a new pc, now Im botting 8 cuz havent got more accounts, and my pc would handle 3x or 5x more. Updating IBot wont help you because as I think most of your cpu usage takes tibia.exe

    So how do you explain botting with 4-5 tibia clients with another softwares? and with ibot cant handle 2??

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i botted 3 yesterday and it was smooth

  8. #8
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Templar View Post
    So how do you explain botting with 4-5 tibia clients with another softwares? and with ibot cant handle 2??
    show a screen of your task manager

  9. #9
    iBot User slaying world's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    That and also we need the walk with arrow keys to be fixed >.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Bofing posted on tutorials a way to reduce like 70% cpu but you need to update some actions

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •