Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Need help activating an script

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Question Need help activating an script

    I've try with every scrip downloaded, but I can't get any of them to run. After i do the setting it seems ready to go, but the char may refill and then it get stuck opening and closing bps, I've Change the bps to the setting on the main script and still same issue, char wont move, but keeps opening and closing backpacks...

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    110
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    please post the setup you changed and the bp scrip that is getting you stuck.

  3. #3
    Normal User VanDarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Obviously, could be you setup is wrong to your Backpacks
    could be than you put "Brown Backpack". Now in ibot doesnt work with that name... now is called only "Backpack"

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Trust me i've not named the backpack brown backpack, Does it matter if i open the ibot.exe or the launcher.exe? Also even after disabling every tool in ibot, the char keeps opening and closing bp, And if i switch to a working script (self-made) it keeps doing the same, so i need to close the entire tibia along with the program to start my working scripts...
    ----------------Settings-----------------
    soft = false -- Do you want to use soft boots? (true/false)
    SoftsToRefill = 1 -- amount of worn softs to go repair
    IgnoreSoft = false -- repair soft only when going deposit
    AutoMount = true
    MinimizeWindows = false

    ----------------Hunting Settings-----------------
    Chase = true -- chase dragon when it runs (false = reach)


    ----------------BP setup-----------------
    Mainbpname = "Red Backpack"
    GoldBpId = "Golden Backpack"
    LootBpId = ""
    BpAmmo = ""

    ----------------For DP-------------------
    Mainbpdpname = "Backpack"
    AddonBpName = "Red Backpack"
    OtherBpName = "Purple Backpack"

    ------------For pots and ammo------------
    Pot_Name = 'Strong mana potion'
    Buy_Mana = 80 -- Amount of potions to buy
    Mana_Price = 80

    Health_Name = 'strong health potion' -- use lower case letter
    -- ex: strong health potion
    Buy_Health = 30 -- Amount of healths to buy
    Health_Price = 90

    ------Lower than this = Will supply--------
    Mana_check = 5
    Health_check = 5
    capleave = 0 -- Cap ammount to go deposit

  5. #5
    Normal User VanDarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if u have windows 7 then open the launcher ass admin.
    LootBpId = ""
    BpAmmo = ""

    ?? you must put the name of these backpacks or the bot get stuck

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    windows vista, I did put the names before, will try the launcher maybe that could be the issue.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •