Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: iBot problems with BPs. help PLEASEE!

  1. #1
    Normal User Flaikiee's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    iBot problems with BPs. help PLEASEE!

    Hi guys!
    I have a problem, cuz i use iBot on 3 chars at the same time and when the bots go refill, and need to open new backpacks the bot stuck and i waste like 3 hours afk and bot can't open the correct backpack, its not about script because, when i have the bot on my screen ( maximized and principal window ) it works normal, someone help me? Thank you.

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Don't minimize tibia client for now, It should be fixed soon

  3. #3
    Normal User Flaikiee's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I need to use all tibia maximized? but how i do it with 3 !!XD

  4. #4
    iBot User lele's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Erechim - RS
    Posts
    426
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Need to be maximized and not focused.

  5. #5
    Normal User Flaikiee's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Ok lele! I'll try. Don't need change nothing right? Thank you guys

  6. #6
    iBot User lele's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Erechim - RS
    Posts
    426
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    yep, I have the same problem, and with client maximized I can bot without problems..

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •