Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: How i can change Arrows keys > map clicks

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    How i can change Arrows keys > map clicks

    I have scrypts and not working ;/
    PHP Code:
    if (standtime 10000then

    setsettings
    ("Cavebot\\Pathfinding\\WalkingMethod""Map Clicks")
    else
    setsettings("Cavebot\\Pathfinding\\WalkingMethod""Arrow Key")
    end 

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Arrow Key = Arrows Keys

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    not working can u make me new script??

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Help me!!!

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Help me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    This Working Man..

    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkingMethod", "Map Clicks")
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkingMethod", "Arrows Keys")
    Last edited by kdeivys; 11-02-2012 at 09:50 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •