Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: bot with low cpu usage

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5

    Post bot with low cpu usage

    Hello , i would like to ask what i can off on script for lower cpu usage or something like that? ofc off HUD but is it something else?

  2. #2
    Normal User Pukielos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    506
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    57
    Rep Power
    6
    buy a new computer
    Sold 366 MS with Feru hat to jonathanjj

    My project
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...roject-Non-pvp

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    109
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pukielos View Post
    buy a new computer
    So buy him one you fucking moron.
    He asked for a script not for your dumbass nonsense shit what you've posted

  4. #4
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Nath Rayne View Post
    So buy him one you fucking moron.
    He asked for a script not for your dumbass nonsense shit what you've posted
    "HIM"????? First of all stop insulting, second thing, Pukielos is right, if you got a shitty pc, then don't expect so much less cpu usage if you change some settings


    @topic

    change "getmessage" to "getnewmessage" in your actions.

    read:
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...less-cpu-usage!)
    Last edited by Gryllz; 10-05-2012 at 11:04 AM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    i don't have pc i have laptop and don't have for game ;D, i can't buy new pc because Pukielos is the biggest botter on guardia and i cant sell my gp ;D i talking about script, sometimes when i run script he use 20% pc and its stabile but sometimes the same script use 20-40% pc^^

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    "HIM"????? First of all stop insulting, second thing, Pukielos is right, if you got a shitty pc, then don't expect so much less cpu usage if you change some settings


    @topic

    change "getmessage" to "getnewmessage" in your actions.

    read:
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...less-cpu-usage!)
    thanks for help

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    i've done some things delete alerts(mas res) etc. and i must say now ibots using 2-7% max cpu usage but last think is tibia because sometimes tibia needs 20% cpu ;O
    now im bot at 3mc and tibia uses 10%~~ each but 20mins ago tibia use 20%. the higher usage cpu is because i bot on dl's fenrock there are many fires etc. and i think this is problem to solve ;d

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    thanks so much!

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    can't create account on your page Blakw because stupid captcha every time saing "incorrect captcha" im tired to wirte password and captcha but anyway thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •