Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Need help, i'm getting desperate

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Unhappy Need help, i'm getting desperate

    I'm on a HP Desktop computer and when i open the bot I configure "actions", then i press PAUSE/BREAK but the bot still not working, it just walks 2 steps then it stops and don't do anything else, i'm really pissed because i bought this script for 22 dollars, hope you can help me... i don't know if im configuring it right or someone can help me how to do it.. thanks

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Maybe there is something else pausing the script? Try with some other script, and if still happens try to remove the hotkey to pause the bot, and if still happens it's because something else its pausing the bot as stated before

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I don't know if its my PC, but i followed every step, i tried what you told me to do, I set up actions.. and enabled cavebot, it just walks 2-4 steps and then it stops.. i also tried with other scripts and its the same...

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Do you have marks on minimap?
    Remove them if you do.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    i'd say soder is right i had the same prob awhile back remove all minimarks on map

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I removed every minimark, its not working :S

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Did you opened bot as administrator? Do you have any empty vials in MainBP? You should contact your script seller.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •