Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: iBot windows are not at full size..

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    iBot windows are not at full size..

    Hi,

    I bought iBot a few hours ago and it seems to work good except for one thing, the windows are not at their full size. The first thing is that the "Help" button is missing, and the second thing is that I can't see the Y-axis and ground-level in waypoints edit. I can't stretch out the windows either. I forgot to mention that I have checked what client version I have of Microsoft .NET Framework, and it is 4.0.
    Here is two pictures about this:
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ssssd.jpg 
Views:	30 
Size:	94.8 KB 
ID:	7613
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ssss.jpg 
Views:	25 
Size:	96.8 KB 
ID:	7614

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Anyone?

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    have newest version of bot?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    81
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    that happend to mee too i jsut restarted the ibot and it worked well

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Yeah, the v. 1.1.1.
    I tried to restart it a dozen of times but it ramains the same..

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    are u minimizing the client?

  7. #7
    iBot User Dehan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    www.ssocialscripts.com
    Posts
    910
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    114
    Rep Power
    7
    redownload your iBot client
    Check out - Dehan Accounts Service!

    Proud Scripter of BUgWT STAFF

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    iCheat: Yes but that is not the problem because it is like that from the login.. :/
    Dehan: Tried that also two times, same thing everytime..

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •