Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: standtime problem

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    standtime problem

    i use in my scripts the variable standtime, but if im in protection zone standtime dont work?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Santa Cruz do Sul - RS
    Posts
    867
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    0
    post the action.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if standtime > 120000 then
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\WalkThroughPlayers\\Enabl ed", "no") wait(1000)
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers", "no") wait(10000)
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\WalkThroughPlayers\\Enabl ed", "yes") wait(1000)
    end



    i put standtime in my hud, and dont work in protection zone dont change anything

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Because you have spaces everywhere??? why?
    PHP Code:
    if standtime 120000 then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\WalkThroughPlayers\\Enabled""no"wait(1000)
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""no"wait(10000)
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\WalkThroughPlayers\\Enabled""yes"wait(1000)
    end 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •