Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Dual Monitor problem/question.

  1. #1
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6

    Dual Monitor problem/question.

    I'm running two monitors, both are fully capable of botting on separately. Doing so as we speak.

    The only problem I have found, is when I open the bot, and open tibia, and have them on Monitor two, I load up the script, the HUD will stay on monitor one.
    I have tried the following;

    Right click the both launcher -> Advanced -> Open on Monitor two
    *Bot still opens on monitor one.

    Tried setting my bot to open on Monitor Two as a default setting, and then switch it back when I need to open on Monitor one.
    *Does not work.

    Tried Focusing the client and Finding the client.
    *doesnt work either

    This will also lead to me to believe, if I am botting on Monitor two, and I achieve an advancement, it will take a screenshot of Monitor one, instead of two.


    Is there something I'm missing, or something I can do to fix this problem?
    Last edited by Orexx; 10-11-2012 at 02:50 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    It's not possible to have the hud on monitor 2, we have to wait till Jonatas updates the system.

  3. #3
    Normal User raffahell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    ohh yeah !

  4. #4
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Ahh. Thanks Soder

    Do you know about the screenshot? Will it still be able to take the advances on monitor two?

  5. #5
    Normal User Ajesto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    ive seen this aswell, I always thought it was because my second monitor was too small.

  6. #6
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Both my monitors are the same resolution. So I don't think that will matter. Maybe if they were different yes, but they're not.

    More concerned about the screenshot now.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    I dont know about the screenshot as it wont work on my computer at all for some reason.

  8. #8
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    I'll test it personally tonight and feedback to help others.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •