Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: script help

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    script help

    if itemcount("Great Mana Potion") > 40 then
    gotolabel("ToHunt")
    else
    gotolabel("ToPotionShop")
    end

    Goes to label topotionshop regardless of the amount of potions I have. Any help would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Labels are uppercase sensitive, make sure you spelled name of the label right both in the waypoint and the action itself

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    if itemcount ('Great Mana Potion') > 40 then
    gotolabel ('ToHunt')
    else
    gotolabel ('ToPotionShop')
    end

    I put a space in after itemcount and gotolabel and now it works fine, thanks.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Make sure it's spelled "ToHunt" not tohunt.

  5. #5
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    Make sure it's spelled "ToHunt" not tohunt.
    the waypoint you want to be at should be called ToHunt t and h caps

    haha yes you need space if you have it like that
    PHP Code:
    wait(500)
    if (
    itemcount("mana potion") <= mpleave) or (itemcount("strong health potion") <= hpleave) or (cap capleavethen
    gotolabel
    ('DEPOT')else
    dropflask()
    gotolabel('POINT2')
    end 
    is way i have it for my basic script
    Last edited by dragonicevo; 10-15-2012 at 10:27 PM.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •