Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: help with script

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    help with script

    i buy scrpt and it go reffil when full pots... maybe some1 know what is wrong because i tested everything and it doesnt work ......


    Action for check supplys

    PHP Code:
    if ((countitem(ManaPotionName) <= ManaPotionsToLeave) or (countitem(SuddenDeathRune) <= SDRunesToLeave) or (cap <= CapToLeave)) 
    then
        gotolabel
    ("Leave")
           
    say("utana vid")
    else
            
    gotolabel("Start")
    end 
    part of setup

    PHP Code:
    -->  &#9612;│█║▌║▌║ Supplies Setup ║▌║▌║█│▌                                                                  

        
    ManaPotionName = ("strong mana potion") -- Mana Potion Name:
        
    AmountOfManaPotion 600 -- Amount Of Mana Potions To Hunt With:
        
    ManaPotionID 237 --ID Of Mana Potion To Use(Strong Mana Potion)    -------------------------------------------------------------------
        
    SuddenDeathRune = ("sudden death rune") -- Rune Name:
        
    AmountOfSDRunes 100 -- Amount Of Sudden Death Runes To Hunt With
        RuneID 
    3155 --I.DOf Rune To Use(Sudden Death Rune)
    --------------------------------------------------------------------
        
    IcicleRune = ("icicle rune") -- Rune Name:
        
    AmountOfIcicleRunes -- Amount Of Sudden Death Runes To Hunt With
        RuneID 
    3158 --I.DOf Rune To Use(Icicle Rune)
                                                                     
    -->  &
    #9612;│█║▌║▌║ Re-Supply Setup ║▌║▌║█│▌                                                                    
     
        
    ManaPotionsToLeave 75 -- Amount Of Mana Potions To Leave:
        
    SDRunesToLeave 20 -- Amount Of Sudden Death Runes To Leave:
        
    IcicleRunesToLeave -- Amount Of Sudden Death 

    what is wrong im rly mad of this..... if some1 can help me i wil give rep xD

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Maybe you got low cap?

  3. #3
    Normal User Tswift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    I would guess low cap.

    You also have it set to buy 0 icicles and leave at 0 icicles. In the particular checker you posted it doesn't check the icicles to leave, but if there is another checker that does check icicles then it will leave every time.

    Also if the waypoint "Start" is not spelled exactly the way it says in the checker then it will leave by default.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    98
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    the script dont hunt with icicles.... u can put icicle mode but i dont wanted put it ... so where is the probem then? ;S

  5. #5
    iBot User Byczarz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    73
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Why there is:
    Code:
    if ((countitem(ManaPotionName) <= ManaPotionsToLeave) or (countitem(SuddenDeathRune) <= SDRunesToLeave) or (cap <= CapToLeave))
    instead of:
    Code:
    if ((itemcount(ManaPotionName) <= ManaPotionsToLeave) or (itemcount(SuddenDeathRune) <= SDRunesToLeave) or (cap <= CapToLeave))

    Does it even work?


    Try the green variable in your action and maybe it'll solve your problem.
    Last edited by Byczarz; 12-07-2012 at 11:09 AM.

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    yes try this as i do believe for sure itemcount works and not countitem
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •