Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: screenshot option

  1. #1
    Normal User Ticoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    5

    screenshot option

    where all the pic is going? I dont see in picture folder in windows or in ibot folder...

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada.
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Usually it goes to: iBot\files.
    Cheers,
    WedNesDay.

  3. #3
    Normal User Ticoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    5
    2 screenshot took but no file in ibot/files

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada.
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Run as administrator.
    Cheers,
    WedNesDay.

  5. #5
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Make sure on the States window, you have "alarms" turned on, or the screenshot taker will not take the screenshots.

  6. #6
    Normal User Ticoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    5
    working now thx guy!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •