Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: World Variable

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    World Variable

    is there anyway to return the world that a character is on or what type of world it is ??? PvP-hardcore/Exforced/None

  2. #2
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    pvp can go to Enforced PVP and Non PVP.
    Non PVP cannot go to anywhere but Non-PVP. Once you go to Non-PVP, you're stuck.

    If you transfer from one world to another, as long as the rules above are applied, you can go back to the same world, after 6 months.

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Orexx View Post
    pvp can go to Enforced PVP and Non PVP.
    Non PVP cannot go to anywhere but Non-PVP. Once you go to Non-PVP, you're stuck.

    If you transfer from one world to another, as long as the rules above are applied, you can go back to the same world, after 6 months.
    Thats not what he asked

    @topic: No, there is no way to check it.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    Normal User Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    São Paulo, Brazil
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    78
    Rep Power
    5
    I don't think such information is available on the client side. What one could do though is, if we ever decide to enable sockets, check it online, on tibia.com.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    205
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Raphael View Post
    I don't think such information is available on the client side. What one could do though is, if we ever decide to enable sockets, check it online, on tibia.com.
    it would be for casting spells or pk runs a player wouldnt have to edit a variable you could just use that

  6. #6
    Normal User LeilarScripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Glitch View Post
    it would be for casting spells or pk runs a player wouldnt have to edit a variable you could just use that
    Put it in setup, they have to customize backpacks, potions etc. It really shouldn't be a big deal.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •