Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Help plx

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Help plx

    hello just i have a question i dont know if someone have the same problem ..
    when im botting i cant open my google chrome and see facebook for example, is with all pages from internet -.- because i die i dont know why my others friends can do it with boting at the same time and i cant :SS!
    please help me :C!
    Last edited by vizard; 10-15-2012 at 03:41 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Dont minimize tibia and dont use fullscreen.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i dont minimize tibia and i dont play with full screen i dont know what im doing wrong or something like that :S

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    maybe cuz you dont have space for all backpacks?
    than the bot close your bps and the manapotion its not on hkey?
    have checked it?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i had manas in hkeys and bps are right is just when i open internet and search something, then disconect alarm sounds and already dead /:

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    i could be your computer cant handle your current set up with tibia using to much for tibia computer usage check by ctrl alt del start task manager and look your processes and tell us your precent when this happens try doing this when not hunting so you dont die again and if your tibia is taking so much of your processes take it down to direct x 5 and lower your fps also it would help if you provide details of your comp specs so we can find out what is causing this if not that cheers
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •