Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: cast exori flam

  1. #1
    Normal User Sarisa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    cast exori flam

    On neo it was
    Code:
    if ($attacked.name == 'Rat') and 
    ($mp >= 20) and 
    ($attacked.dist <= 3) and 
    $attacked.isshootable 
    then
    cast('Exori Flam')
    end
    Is it possible on ibot? if it is, how to write it, please?
    Last edited by Sarisa; 10-17-2012 at 12:07 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Tswift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    114
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Probably like:

    Code:
    if (target.name == "rat") and (mp >= 20) and (target.dist <= 3) and (target.isshootable == "true") then
    cast("exori flam")
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Tswift View Post
    Probably like:

    Code:
    if (target.name == "rat") and (mp >= 20) and (target.dist <= 3) and (target.isshootable == "true") then
    cast("exori flam")
    end
    Correct, just missing cancast:

    PHP Code:
    if (target.name == "rat") and (mp >= 20) and (target.dist <= 3) and (target.isshootable == "true") and (cancast("exori flam") == true)
    then
        cast
    ("exori flam")
    end 


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Here is one of mine...

    You dont have to use ultimate or strong strike spells if you dont want to, just make them all the same spell

    PHP Code:
    local creaturesToStrike = {"Spider""Rotworm""Toad""Troll""Rat"} -- Creatuers to hit
    local ultimateStrike 
    "exori max frigo"
    local ultimatePc 70 -- % hp to use Ultimate Strike spell
    local strongStrike 
    "exori gran frigo"
    local strongPc 40 -- % hp to use Strong Strike spell
    local normalStrike 
    "exori frigo"
    local normalPc 10 -- % hp to use Strike spell


    for i,j in pairs(creaturesToStrike) do
        if 
    target.name == creaturesToStrike[i] and target.hppc ultimatePc and cancast(ultimateStrikethen
            cast
    (ultimateStrike)
        elseif 
    target.name == creaturesToStrike[i] and target.hppc strongPc and cancast(strongStrikethen
            cast
    (strongStrike)
        elseif 
    target.name == creaturesToStrike[i] and target.hppc normalPc and cancast(normalStrikethen
            cast
    (normalStrike)
        
    end
    end 
    Might be worth adding the .dist and .isshootable checks in like Blakw's
    Last edited by pink_panther; 10-17-2012 at 08:19 AM.

  5. #5
    Normal User Sarisa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks guys

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •