Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Lags when using 3 ibot's+

  1. #1
    Normal User Piman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Lags when using 3 ibot's+

    I got problem witch botting mroe than 2 ibot's+ When i bot on 3 account i got freezez on my internet webides etc. Does anybody know solution for that?


    Thanks Piman.

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Control your cpu usage, probably while opening the 3rd ibot your cpu usage reaches 100% and your pc freezes.

  3. #3
    Normal User Piman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes and tell me how can i fix it.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    242
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    Buy better computer.

  5. #5
    Normal User Piman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    12.8GHz
    8GB Ram
    its really weak for 3x ibots on same time?! OMG

  6. #6
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    lol sell me that 12.8 ghz please

  7. #7
    Normal User ssnfeai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,022
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    47
    Rep Power
    7
    Im using three bots and got lags.. Two bots and everything is fine. My cpu usage is 3x bot = 40-55% cpu, 2xbot= 15-30% cpu. Im using HUD by sirmate but only on main account, the rest is without any huds.
    If you got any question or need help just pm me.

  8. #8
    Normal User Piman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    POLAND
    Posts
    148
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    @up
    Finnaly some solution thx for TIP mate ill try it

    yea on 2 bots is all right but when i run like 5 mc witchout bot its ok too but when i use 3+ ibot its get LAGGY mine comupter

  9. #9
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    So maybe you could tell us the name of your processor and graphic card?

  10. #10
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    what i do is use direct x 5 seems to use less comp and works fine try it and make sure you dont have 100 light and your fps or whatever is at 50
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •