Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Stop Loot Spear if X on Hand

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    169
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5

    Stop Loot Spear if X on Hand

    Hello , Right I alredy see it in the forum , but Can't find it anymore...
    Easy I want Pick up Spear on troll But Stop pick it if I have X on hand
    Like if spear on hand <= Maxamo then take spear
    else dont take ...

    and Ofc I want the bot keep taking other loot like medicine pouch ect... only stop take spear If I have X number on hand

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    169
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    alsos
    need help with this
    local amo = (positive(MaxAmo - itemcount(Amo)) * Amoprice)

    I want change this for that count amo on my hand and not in my bp

  3. #3
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    weaponamount.

    You spelled Ammo wrong btw

    PHP Code:
    if weaponamount MaxAmo then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"99)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"01)
    end 
    Or setup a refill rule. It should refill your ammo straight from dead bodies, but I havent tested it.

    PHP Code:
    local amo = (positive(MaxAmo weaponamount+itemcount(Amo)) * Amoprice
    this will count ammo in hand and in your bp, incase you have some in both places.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    169
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    weaponamount.

    You spelled Ammo wrong btw

    PHP Code:
    if weaponamount MaxAmo then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"99)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"01)
    end 
    Or setup a refill rule. It should refill your ammo straight from dead bodies, but I havent tested it.

    PHP Code:
    local amo = (positive(MaxAmo weaponamount+itemcount(Amo)) * Amoprice
    this will count ammo in hand and in your bp, incase you have some in both places.

    Well I still not tested the ammo refiller but I will soon

    And About the counter , I changed something for that work , you forget to put ( and ) and puted space for the "+" work nice now thx
    local amo = (positive(MaxAmo - (weaponamount + itemcount(Amo))) * Amoprice)

  5. #5
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    i have problem with this check paladin tutorial may i need a different library or something
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  6. #6
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    weaponamount.

    You spelled Ammo wrong btw

    PHP Code:
    if weaponamount MaxAmo then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"99)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"01)
    end 
    If you guys have that setup in actions:
    MaxAmo = 10
    then should be:
    PHP Code:
    if weaponamount MaxAmo then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"00)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"99)
    end 

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    169
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Salahadi235 View Post
    If you guys have that setup in actions:
    MaxAmo = 10
    then should be:
    PHP Code:
    if weaponamount MaxAmo then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"00)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Looting\\List\\spear\\Destination"99)
    end 

    yes I notice it too , I changed it :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •