Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: My 100 lvl knight traped on dwarfs! :O How to solve it?

  1. #1
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    My 100 lvl knight traped on dwarfs! :O How to solve it?

    I thought it is not possible to kill 100 lvl on dwarfs guards but i was wrong. I am boting in optional pvp and few players found a good idea how to kill me. As you all know after hopping floor you are not able to mark monster for 2 secound. They waiting when I went to higest floor i bot and luring dwarfs close to hole on the lowest floor and when i am entering that hole they waiting 1~~secound and roping me up. During this time dwarfs hitting me, not much but always something. After they rope me, my bot again enter that hole and they roping me again ofc. After some time my cash maker wasting all pots and dying. I am looking for solution. I set that option..... :
    PHP Code:
    if paround(7"Waldek Man") >= 1
    then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""no")
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""yes")
    end 
    but it is not working good becouse he hidding to the hole that he just roped me out and my bot again entering hole.

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Dman, some people are very sneaky....


    PHP Code:
    if paround(7true"Waldek Man") >= 1
    then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""no")
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""yes")
    end 
    try that, it will check if he is on another floor also. So it will just stand still if he is on the screen, but still target.

    Thats really the only solution I can think of for this kind of problem...

  3. #3
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Thx let's see how it works

  4. #4
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    This guy never give up. Last time when che come this action set off cave bot buy unfortunatle he pushed me out of mine and all acros map close to dwarven bridge. There is a hole and he put me in it and roped me on secound side of mountains and after all acros to orc fortece where he started summoning many orcs by doing a "machinery of war quest".
    I don't know now what to do.

    There is only one way through that hole. Is it possible to set something like that in actions:
    PHP Code:
    if islocation()
    closetibia() 
    or i just need action if player rope me closetibia()
    Last edited by Salahadi235; 10-25-2012 at 04:06 PM.

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Wow, what a fucking no lifer retard.

    Ummm if the dwarf cave is underground, try this action, just add the cave extrance to your hunt loot so it can get back inside if you go outside...

    PHP Code:
    if paround(7true"Waldek Man") >= and posz 7 then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""no"
    else 
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Enabled""yes"
    end 

    This will work the same way, but if he ropes you our of the cave to the ground floor, it will enable cavebot, and if your script is written well, should go back inside.

    Also, add a new monster to targeting for "All" and put only if trapped, that way if he pushes you to something and cavebot is on, it will assume you're trapped (if he does push you to far) and will atleast target any monster so you dont die.


    closing tibia could be your final option

  6. #6
    iBot User Salahadi235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    139
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Added, testing...
    This script i made myself meaby isn't a profesional but i had to add some new waypoint to script from ground floor into a cave where is my hunting path. I suppose it should work smoothly. I hope last time i am editiong my scripts on kazordoon mines, got 12 diffrent of them....

    I added some waypoint fom lowet ground i bot and set this before i fell asleep:
    PHP Code:
    if paround(7"Waldek Man") >= 1
    then
    gotolabel
    ("Waldeknoob")
    end 
    "Waldeknoob" waypoint taking me to refill to city
    and some actions before and after hunt:
    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\waldek\\Enabled""yes"
    but goona add your action
    Last edited by Salahadi235; 10-26-2012 at 01:33 AM.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    hahahaha now i know how your nerdish pile of shit bot is working thx for info xD
    i go to you by another char xD
    take this screen xD
    h ttp://w ww.iv.pl/images/66097146272537710943.png
    i have 100.000+ ideas how to turn you and your bot into pile of shit. I mean only you, becouse this bot is pile of shit all time.
    only problem is that i dont want waste time to you anymore. you are not worth it.
    so good luck with boting you jerk .,l,.

    your Waldek Man ;**
    Last edited by waldek0990; 11-07-2012 at 07:05 PM.

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    You should just change your waypoints to move to another waypoint if players are above, on screen or below you when you get to a hole.




    Quote Originally Posted by waldek0990 View Post
    hahahaha now i know how your nerdish pile of shit bot is working thx for info xD
    i go to you by another char xD
    take this screen xD
    h ttp://w ww.iv.pl/images/66097146272537710943.png
    i have 100.000+ ideas how to turn you and your bot into pile of shit. I mean only you, becouse this bot is pile of shit all time.
    only problem is that i dont want waste time to you anymore. you are not worth it.
    so good luck with boting you jerk .,l,.

    your Waldek Man ;**

    And that is why you are a sad sad loser irl. Perfectly contect wasting your life following a botter, who loses nothing over what you do.
    Last edited by pink_panther; 11-07-2012 at 07:26 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •