Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Bot walk like a drunk ppl

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Bot walk like a drunk ppl

    Please i need some help... when i set cavebot on, my bot walk like a drunk.... sometime the healer function don't work very well too.

    Recently i has downloaded sirmate library, and after this this problem happened...

    please.. HELP

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Try getting rid of his library then?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i will try this... but i has another scripts that must sirmate library

    I delete the sirmate from ibot library... and ok, the problem is solved... but what about new scripts tha i bought and must sirmate...

    3 hours after i delete the sirmate the same problem back!!!

    anyone to help solve this problem?
    Last edited by cyberzoi; 10-21-2012 at 10:53 PM.

  4. #4
    Focus Group Spike33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    378
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)
    Reputation
    55
    Rep Power
    5
    Maybe ask sirmate him self about this, I have never heard of this before tho

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I'm having the same problem now. I'm boting with 2 chars, and one of then is normal, but the another is walking like a drunk ppl, and the cavebot run the nodes without reach on then. I already check the range, and it's okay, i don't know what's happening =/

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    all mine scripts uses sirmate library, im botting 4mc for now and no problem

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I have problem in just one script, right now i'm boting with others scripts (2 chars at same time) and i'm not having any problem.
    The script that i have problem is from one char in another world. I already checked and compared with other scripts and i didn't found any problem =/

    @Edit
    I don't use sirmate library, or any other library.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Having the same problem, and it happens when I turn on my healer. For some reason, it starts doing something on my money backpack (beach backpack) and I think it`s also trying to use something on the floor.

    Sometimes the problem happens, sometimes not. It`s REALLY annoying...

  9. #9
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    probably you haven't got potions on hotkeys.
    Last edited by Eli; 03-31-2013 at 10:53 AM.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    probably you haven't got potions on hotkeys.
    Eli, the script I'm using doesn't demand a hotkey to be configured.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •