Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Walker Gets Stuck

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Walker Gets Stuck

    There's a problem with the cave bot at least for me. (havent found anyone else with the same problem)
    To the point:
    When my bot walks it get stuck to walls then the bot keeps walking into the wall. And the status message says: sorry not possible several times then it stops and the bot just stays at the same spot.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	walks.jpg 
Views:	60 
Size:	103.6 KB 
ID:	8293

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    This is when i should go to oracle but instead it walks into the barn.. and gets stuck.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	stuck.jpg 
Views:	21 
Size:	103.4 KB 
ID:	8294

    And this is when it gets stuck against the trough of water. If i walk myself (the bot still enabled) against the stone trail in pic one then it continues to walk to the oracle. but if i stop walking
    to early it moves back and gets stuck against the trough of water again.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    the exactsame thing happened when i was selling meats in the mill beside willie but then it walked against the wall to the north in the mill.
    it happened at other places to. Not in the rat cave though.

    this script is "ultimate rookard"... the replies dosent say anything about any bugs like that it must be my computer

    the same thing happens at mammoths in svargrond at my paladin but then its against a precipie down to the ice golems..
    I levitate from the waterfall so i dont have any waypoints in the ice golem cave.

    it doesn't write anything in the debug window.

    any one that have an idea why this happening?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I read that someone had problem with walking and somone said that she should remove the marks on th minimap can that be a solution?
    i have a loot of marks

  5. #5
    Premium User Daniloco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by guuunnar View Post
    I read that someone had problem with walking and somone said that she should remove the marks on th minimap can that be a solution?
    i have a loot of marks
    solution?

    think anyone to read

    BuMyP

  6. #6
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    well as far as i can tell it cant reach your next waypoint so you should add some going down to the main area there to the rat dungeon before the house which you are trying to go to.
    yes you cant have marks on minimap or it cant go to where it needs.
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    the thing is why i cant reach the waypoints when the others who use it can.. I have mapwalkdistance 20-50 it comes with the script i think

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    in rook i had a lot of marks but at the hill with mammoths and wyverns there werent :/

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    i just had same problem. i read about the marks on minimap above i tried it.... AND IT WORKS NOW.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •