Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can't run 2 bots at once.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Question Can't run 2 bots at once.

    Hello
    I have a problem. When I bot one char everything is fine but when I want to bot 2nd char a bot is opening, everything works but it can't find my character that I want to bot. Bot says "Loading" and nothing happens at all. I have tried many times to click "Find Client" and nothing works.
    Can somebody help me with that problem?

    EDIT: Before it was working. I could bot 2 chars at once without any problems. Now it dosen't work.

    Greetings.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    It is the only way to solve this problem? Because I am not possible to restore it. ;/
    And also I know that not only I have that problem but more people.
    Last edited by szymex28; 10-23-2012 at 11:29 AM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Here is what I do:

    Open Tibia, login, minimize tibia, open bot. LOADING will apear on bot; Maximize TIBIA and minimize again. See if it finds the character. If it does GOOD.
    Now for the second account
    Keep your first tibia minimized. Open tibia, login, open bot ( without minimizing it first ). LOADING will apear on bot. MINIMIZE THEN MAXIMIZE tibia. See if it finds the second character =)

    Thats how i do, and i works at my home.

    Hope I could help you.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by baburlk View Post
    Here is what I do:

    Open Tibia, login, minimize tibia, open bot. LOADING will apear on bot; Maximize TIBIA and minimize again. See if it finds the character. If it does GOOD.
    Now for the second account
    Keep your first tibia minimized. Open tibia, login, open bot ( without minimizing it first ). LOADING will apear on bot. MINIMIZE THEN MAXIMIZE tibia. See if it finds the second character =)

    Thats how i do, and i works at my home.

    Hope I could help you.
    THANKS brother, it helped!

    Also thanks Ropiderz for your support.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by baburlk View Post
    Here is what I do:

    Open Tibia, login, minimize tibia, open bot. LOADING will apear on bot; Maximize TIBIA and minimize again. See if it finds the character. If it does GOOD.
    Now for the second account
    Keep your first tibia minimized. Open tibia, login, open bot ( without minimizing it first ). LOADING will apear on bot. MINIMIZE THEN MAXIMIZE tibia. See if it finds the second character =)

    Thats how i do, and i works at my home.

    Hope I could help you.
    THIS should be sticky. Missed about a 5 days of my payed time until I found this solution. Thank you MR.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •