Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Hud problem - Two monitors

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Hud problem - Two monitors

    Hello, I have 2 monitors in my house and when I enable HUDs they bot only draws it on he main one.
    Does anyone know how to make HUD appears on the respective client ?

  2. #2
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    There is no fix for this right now, I've already asked the same question - sorry mate.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    me too =\ gogogo fix

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Wasnt it fixed in 1.1.3? I got dual monitors and it's working for me.
    Test to set the same screen resolution on both monitors.

  5. #5
    iBot User Noxuos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    iBot Forums
    Posts
    852
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    167
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    Wasnt it fixed in 1.1.3? I got dual monitors and it's working for me.
    Test to set the same screen resolution on both monitors.
    ive been able to get the stats hud to work which is on my left side, on my main monitor, but not my loot counter which i on my left on my main, they both work on the main monitor, but when i switch it over to my secondary, only the stats hud works.
    123456789123456789

    Script Voc Video Of Script 100% AFK
    [300+]Zao Walls Main Floor And Floor Up Ava SD and Spell Version ED|MS Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [200+]Deeplings Stage 1 West Side ED|MS|RP|EK Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [150+]Yalahar Bog Raiders Optional Nightmare And Destroyer Elite Knight Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    •Noxuos Scripts Screen Shot Project Click Here! •Sell 340 RP Open-PVP: Transferable: Pm With Offers Noxuos Scripts Character Shop Click Here

    •New Poll Which voc do you want to see more scripts of? Check out my thread to vote •Sell 264 ED PvP: Transferable: 80 voucher days! •Accepting Tibia Cash On All New Scripts



  6. #6
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Noxuos View Post
    ive been able to get the stats hud to work which is on my left side, on my main monitor, but not my loot counter which i on my left on my main, they both work on the main monitor, but when i switch it over to my secondary, only the stats hud works.
    on 1.1.3 for me, it still leaves my Stats and my Monitored Hunting Loot on the Main Monitor, neither will transfer to the 2nd one.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Oh yeah, to get it to work you need to change
    PHP Code:
    setposition(Client.ClientWindow().right 434Client.WorldWindow().top 5
    to
    PHP Code:
    setposition(Client.ClientWindow().left 5Client.WorldWindow().top 5

  8. #8
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    Oh yeah, to get it to work you need to change
    PHP Code:
    setposition(Client.ClientWindow().right 434Client.WorldWindow().top 5
    to
    PHP Code:
    setposition(Client.ClientWindow().left 5Client.WorldWindow().top 5
    Where is that to be changed at? HUD script?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    In Sirmates Monitor my hunting HUD. About line 170.

  10. #10
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by soder View Post
    In Sirmates Monitor my hunting HUD. About line 170.
    Testing now, will report back.

    Works like a charm. had to set the Left + over 1500 to make it on the right side of the monitor screen, but t works Thanks Soder. +Rep
    Last edited by Orexx; 11-03-2012 at 06:36 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •